My Cart
Your cart is empty.
united states
Matt Brann
Matt Brann
Now Playing

Artist Biography

Everything you need to know in one spot.

  • Band/Affiliation: Avril Lavigne
  • Birthday: November 14
  • Country: United States

Name: Matthew Brann

Birthday: November 14, 1980

Hometown: Ajax, Ontario

Instrument: Drums

High School: Exeter High School

Previous Bands: Second Opinion, Norman

Nicknames: Matt, Cone2

Hobbies: snowboarding, wakeboarding, hockey, soccer, golf, skateboarding, playing guitar and bass guitar

Favorite Color: Black

Favorite Artists/Bands: The Used, Queens of Stone Age, The Pixies, Nirvana, Led Zepplin

Favorite Food: Pad Thai

Favorite Drink: Gin and tonic

Favorite Movies: Pulp Fiction, Scarface, The Godfather

Favorite Books: Heavier Than Heaven, The Love You Make, Motley Crue: The Dirt

Google+